Sign in
Download Opera News App

Entertainment

 

Gossip Celebrity

 

Facts about Wizkid you might not know. click to know more about him

PERSONAL INFO

NAME: AYODEJI IBRAHIM BALOGUN

DATE OF BIRTH: 16th, JULY 1990

PLACE OF BIRTH: SURULERE, LAGOS, NIGERIA

EDUCATIONAL QULIFICATIONS: *DROPPED OUT OF LAGOS STATE UNIVERSITY

*DROPPED OUT OF LEAD CITY UNIVERSITY

MARITAL STATUS

MARRIED: not really married

SPOUSE NAME: JADA POLLOCK

NUMBER OF CHILDREN: three(3) males from three(3) different women


MUSICAL CAREER

STAGE NAME: WIZKID but formally known as LIL PRINCE

YEAR OF LIMELIGHT: 2009

SONG THAT BROUGHT HIM TO LIMELIGHT: HOLLA AT YOUR BOY

GENRE OF MUSIC: Afrobeat, Reggae, dancehall, Hiphop, Pop songs

NUMBERS OF STUDIO ALBUM: Three(3)

PRESENT RECORD LABEL: STARBOY INC.

AWARDS: FORTY-SEVEN(47) and still counting

INTERNATIONAL RECOGNITION AND TOURS

*Tour with EME MUSIC in the USA in 2012

*Sold out O2 ARENA in London twice

*went on tour with Drake in 2016 and perform on stage with him along side other artists

*featured in Beyonce LION KING album

*Get featured and recorded with may A-list international artist

HOUSES AND CARS

According to official source, He has two(2) houses.. first is in Lekki and the other is in LOS ANGELES.

He got a good taste for cars and has a good number o exotic rides.. Lamborghini Urus(over 101million naira), BMW CROSSOVER(12million naira), PORSCHE PANAMERA(50.8million naira), BENTLEY CONTINENTAL GT CONVERTIBLE(over 45million naira), PORSCHE CAYENNE(18million naira), MERCEDES BENZ G63 AMG(over 55million naira), 2012 MERCEDES BENZ KOMPRESSOR(9million naira), HYUNDAI SONATA(6million naira).

ENDORSEMENTS AND DEALS

*SONY Entertainment(undisclosed)

*PEPSI(127million naira for a year contract)

GLO(120million for 2years contract)

DOLCE&GABBANA (7.2million to walk in a milan show)

*NIKE(743million for 5years contract)

UBA(undisclosed)

TECNO MOBILE(undisclosed)

BRAWL AND FEUDS

*had feuds with Davido and Tecno

*had feuds with Skales, former record label mate.

*had feuds with Linda Ikeji.

wizkid is a blessing to himself, the nation and the world in general.. thanks for reading and please like and follow


Content created and supplied by: prinxfishbone (via Opera News )

AYODEJI IBRAHIM Afrobeat HOLLA JADA LAGOS

COMMENTS

Load app to read more comments