Tigers (Pantera Tigris)
Tigers are known to attack their prey by biting their forehead and biting their necks. Of course, elephants are heavier than weeds, so there is no way a leopard can shoot through the ground. An elephant can stab a leopard, and an elephant's fist can break a bone and crush its skull. The reason for the war between the leopards and the elephants was when the leopards attacked and ate the calves.
Environment (where tigers live)
Tigers live in Southeast Asia, China, and eastern Russia. Tiger varieties are found in countries such as India, Nepal, Bhutan, China, Vietnam, Myanmar, Indonesia, Malaysia, Bangladesh, Laos and Cambodia. Tigers prefer to live in forests, mangroves and floodplains, dry forests, and cool forests with lush trees.
The female leopard can have up to seven offspring at once, and the offspring are weak and weigh 2.2 kilograms. According to the IUCN Red List, leopards are classified as a threat type.
The elephant is the largest animal in the world and is one of the largest mammals with large, long sharp ears and broad, thick legs. Elephants live in their habitat. It provides abundant food and water and is exhausted by open and closed savanna, plains and dry grasslands. Elephants are edible plants. They usually eat fruit, grass, roots and shells. This species can eat up to 300 pounds of water and 50 gallons of water a day.
Elephant description:Herds of elephants follow a female housing system that is cared for by adult women. The word is based on his experience of remembering where to find food and water. He is also responsible for teaching his children how to interact with other elephants. Elephants, like humans, are social creatures that can communicate with each other by producing sound for up to two miles. His voice was so low that it couldn't be heard by humans. This species uses cars. Say hello to us and protect other vulnerable people. A vulnerable elephant.
The long ivory nose is used for breathing, smelling, drinking and grasping. Baby Elephant After 22 months of gestation, a female gives a calf weighing approximately 150 to 350 pounds. Under the red IUCN, the Asian elephant is on the brink of extinction and the African elephant is on the brink of extinction.
With regard to elephant life, the biggest threat posed by this species is humans hunting ivory tusks to attract tourists, who pay to walk on their backs.
Content created and supplied by: ugrema (via Opera News )