Sign in
Download Opera News App

 

 

Health Benefits of Jatropha Jajorensis (hospital too far leaf)

👉 Be a life saver.

👉 Please like and share for others to benefit


Hospital too far leaf

Researchers have discovered that hospital too far leaf helps to treat anaemia in both children and adults and also manages blood pressure.

SCIENTIFIC NAME : Jatropha tajorensis

COMMON NAMES :Catholic vegetable,

Iyana-Ipaja (Yoruba)

Ugu-Oyibo (Igbo)

Hospital too far (Pidgin English)

Preparation

For Blood boosting

Squeeze out the leaf water, Add tin milk and drink early morning before food and late at night after food. The result will amaze you after 2 weeks


You can also boil it for 15-20 minutes, collect the liquid add milk and sugar and drink like tea morning and evening

*Hospital too far also good for curing*

      👇

Curing Rheumatic

Defecation Smoothing

Inflammation Reliever

Skin Problems

Vaginal Discharge

Fever Healing

Men Vitality

High blood pressure 

Typhoid 

Cures skin blisters and scratches


Blisters on the skin can be cured by squeezing the juice from the leaves and applying to the affected skin.

Aids digestion


Consuming chaya can help cure constipation as it stimulates the digestive system to smoothen defecation process.


Cures fever, rheumatism and inflammation


Rheumatism can be resolved through the continuous consumption of chaya leaves which are rich in protein, calcium, flavonoid, etc.


The leaves are also said to cure fever, especially in children and can cure inflammation in the teeth and gums which cause discomfort.


Resolves vaginal issues and boosts vitality in men


Chaya leaves can resolve sexual issues revolving around vaginal discharge and boost vitality in men. The natural essence in the leaves assist in maintaining a healthy vagina and also contains vitamins which help support spermatogenesis; the production and development of sperm.


Excellent blood builder


Researchers have discovered that chaya helps to treat anaemia in both children and adults and also manages blood pressure.

Please don't forget to share

Content created and supplied by: studio.opera.com (via Opera News )

Catholic Chaya Igbo Iyana-Ipaja Jatropha Jajorensis

COMMENTS

Load app to read more comments