Opera News

Opera News App

People react as Mighty Jets international unveil their 25-year-old new goalkeeper

Gisttermnaija
By Gisttermnaija | self meida writer
Published 24 days ago - 18 views

Earlier today the mighty Jets International of Jos, Plates State unveiling their New goalkeeper w

 and since then the amazing age of the new goalkeeper has been causing a lot of controversies on social media.

age in football is a very important thing as there is particular age when a player is expected to be most active and there are ages when not too much is demanding from a football player.

The new goalkeeperighty Jets Internationally of Jo unveiled their new goalkeepers named Gobum Rotduwe who was born on the 13 of September 1995, which is 25 years old. However this age of Rotduwe is not only surprising because of his look but also a lot of doubt.

Rotduwe has a Height of 1.u81 meter, a weight of 80kg.

several questions of doubt have been going around about the age of the new goalkeeper.

here are some of the comments.

FFull Profile of Rotduwe

Name: Global Rotduwe

Date of Birth: 13 Dept 19ot

Height: 1.81 m

weight: 80kg

Nickname: Rot D

Position: Goalkeeper

Jersey No: 1

Club: mighty Jets Internationally


"This one na Baba" People react as Mighty Jets international unveil their 25-year-old new goalkeeper

Content created and supplied by: Gisttermnaija (via Opera News )

Opera News is a free to use platform and the views and opinions expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not represent, reflect or express the views of Opera News. Any/all written content and images displayed are provided by the blogger/author, appear herein as submitted by the blogger/author and are unedited by Opera News. Opera News does not consent to nor does it condone the posting of any content that violates the rights (including the copyrights) of any third party, nor content that may malign, inter alia, any religion, ethnic group, organization, gender, company, or individual. Opera News furthermore does not condone the use of our platform for the purposes encouraging/endorsing hate speech, violation of human rights and/or utterances of a defamatory nature. If the content contained herein violates any of your rights, including those of copyright, and/or violates any the above mentioned factors, you are requested to immediately notify us using via the following email address operanews-external(at)opera.com and/or report the article using the available reporting functionality built into our Platform

YOU MAY LIKE

Check out lovely dresses of Nigerian celebrities from the movie premiere of Coming to America

0 minutes ago

0 🔥

Check out lovely dresses of Nigerian celebrities from the movie premiere of Coming to America

Dear Beautiful Wives, Checkout These 25+ Charming Ankara Styles To Try This Month.

3 minutes ago

0 🔥

Dear Beautiful Wives, Checkout These 25+ Charming Ankara Styles To Try This Month.

20 Genuine Ways To Fall In Love With Your Life

16 minutes ago

0 🔥

20 Genuine Ways To Fall In Love With Your Life

Check Out How Nigerian Celebrities Arrived The Coming To America Movie Premiere - Video And Pictures

17 minutes ago

12 🔥

Check Out How Nigerian Celebrities Arrived The Coming To America Movie Premiere - Video And Pictures

10 beautiful places you can spend your weekend if you are living in Portharcourt

27 minutes ago

3 🔥

10 beautiful places you can spend your weekend if you are living in Portharcourt

Checkout The 12 Ladies That Looked Like Royalty At The "Coming To America" Movie Premier

45 minutes ago

114 🔥

Checkout The 12 Ladies That Looked Like Royalty At The

Law Students Association Of Nigeria Present An Award Of Honour To Makaman Toto

45 minutes ago

15 🔥

Law Students Association Of Nigeria Present An Award Of Honour To Makaman Toto

Obafemi Awolowo Would Have Been 112 Today, See The Car He Used For His Presidential Campaigns

48 minutes ago

37 🔥

Obafemi Awolowo Would Have Been 112 Today, See The Car He Used For His Presidential Campaigns

ComingToAmerica 2: Check Out The Best Dressed Nigerian Celebrities To Win A Free Trip - Video

1 hours ago

52 🔥

ComingToAmerica 2: Check Out The Best Dressed Nigerian Celebrities To Win A Free Trip - Video

Just in: Lagos State police arrests socialite- Mike Eze

1 hours ago

9 🔥

Just in: Lagos State police arrests socialite- Mike Eze

COMMENTS