Opera News

Opera News App

Npower Most Repeated Question Across All Programs

Ondo2020
By Ondo2020 | self meida writer
Published 7 months ago - 1389 views

1. Must I come lower back domestic before 11p.M? No you____________ (pick one)


A. Needn't (Answer)


B. Can't


C. Don't


D. Mustn't


E. None of the above.


2. The final time Nkechi changed into at college became on Saturday. She changed into first absent for 4 days before that. Today us Tuesday,twenty seventh if September. When turned into Nkechi first absent. Give the day and date.


A. Monday, September 12


B. Tuesday, September 13 (Answer)


C. Wednesday, September 14


D. Thursday, September 15


3. Nigeria have become a republican in_______ (pick one)


A. 1963 (Answer)


B. 1960


C. 1979


D. 1975


E. 1980


4. In phrases,range 14 could be written as______(choose one)


A. Fortin


B. Fourtin


C. Forteen

D. Fourteen  (Answer)


5. Where us your father. At________(pick one)


A. Mr Green's (Answer)


B. Mr Green


C. Mr Greens


D. Mr Greens'


E. All of the above


6. The first government president of Nigeria is________(select one)


A. Alh.Shehu Shagari


B. Dr. Namdi Azikiwe


C. Alh.Abubakir Tafawa Balewa (Answer)


D. Chief Obafemi Awolowo.


E. Alh.Musa Yar'adua.


7. A number is greater than three however much less than 8. Also the wide variety is more than 6 but much less than 10. What us the number. (Select one)


A. 9


B. 6


C. 7  

 

D. 8


E. 5


8. All folks had a good time on the picnic last Sunday. Pity you were not there. I really________ come, however I turned into looking after my mother inside the health center. (Select one)


A. Should have


B. Need have


C. Must


D. Ought to


E. None of the above


9. The police introduced that they were yet to APREHEND the criminals. (Select one)


A. Arrest (Answer)


B. Prosecute


C. Charge


D. Interrogated


E. None of the above.


10. What is the capital of the United Kingdom?


A. London (answer)


B. Paris


C. Manchester City


D. Dublin


11. The new N power program introduced, the Power Tax is also known as _______


A. Community education with power N


B. VAIDS with power N (answer)


C. Power NO NOA


D. Power SIP N


12. Nigeria’s first television station was named_______.


A. National Television Corporation (NTC) in 1947


B. National Broadcasting Authority (NBA) in 1963


C. Nigerian Television Authority (NTA) in 1960


D. Western Nigerian Government Broadcasting Corporation (WNTV) in 1959


13. The African Union (AU) was officially named______


Choose one:


A. None of the above 


B. Organization African Unity (OAU) (answer)


C. Organization of African Countries (OAC)


D. African Union (UOAC)


14. Was EFCC created to perform one of the following tasks?


A. Follow economic crimes (Answer)


B. Support government officials


C. Arrest politicians who manipulate elections


D. Arrest of lazy politicians


15. All people in a country or area who have the right to vote in an election may be called ________.


A. elections


B. voters


C. electorate (Answer)


D. voters


16.________ medicine for your cold?


A. You are getting it


B. You are getting it


C. Are you taking? (Answer)


D. Carrying you


17. Don’t start _______ for me.


A. complain


B. complain


C. by appeal


D. complaining (Answer)


18. At first the road was very noisy, but now I_______it.


A. once


B. used


C. I'm used to it(Answer)


19. In a parliamentary system of government, the prime minister is


A. President (Answer)


B. The Prime Minister


C. The queen


D. President of the Senate


20. Chichi______fly to Kano tomorrow.


A. to going


B. goes to


C. is going to (Answer)


D. go to


Note: Npower have not announced the date for the batch C assessment test as broadcast accross social platform of resent. But it's advisable to always check your registered email frequently for any update and info from Npower

Content created and supplied by: Ondo2020 (via Opera News )

Tags:      

A. A. Fortin Nigeria Nkechi
Opera News is a free to use platform and the views and opinions expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not represent, reflect or express the views of Opera News. Any/all written content and images displayed are provided by the blogger/author, appear herein as submitted by the blogger/author and are unedited by Opera News. Opera News does not consent to nor does it condone the posting of any content that violates the rights (including the copyrights) of any third party, nor content that may malign, inter alia, any religion, ethnic group, organization, gender, company, or individual. Opera News furthermore does not condone the use of our platform for the purposes encouraging/endorsing hate speech, violation of human rights and/or utterances of a defamatory nature. If the content contained herein violates any of your rights, including those of copyright, and/or violates any the above mentioned factors, you are requested to immediately notify us using via the following email address operanews-external(at)opera.com and/or report the article using the available reporting functionality built into our Platform

YOU MAY LIKE

Nollywood Actress, Lola Margaret Shows Off Her Husband As She Celebrates His Birthday (Photos)

15 minutes ago

70 🔥

Nollywood Actress, Lola Margaret Shows Off Her Husband As She Celebrates His Birthday (Photos)

Checkout Lovely Photos Of Two Nollywood Actresses Who Are Fashionistas; Who Wins?

20 minutes ago

7 🔥

Checkout Lovely Photos Of Two Nollywood Actresses Who Are Fashionistas; Who Wins?

I Was Surprised When I Found Out That Toyin Abraham Is Not Yoruba Lady, See The State She Is From

22 minutes ago

308 🔥

I Was Surprised When I Found Out That Toyin Abraham Is Not Yoruba Lady, See The State She Is From

Meet The Handsome Husband of Pastor Chris Oyakhilome's Daughter, Sharon (Photos)

26 minutes ago

29 🔥

Meet The Handsome Husband of Pastor Chris Oyakhilome's Daughter, Sharon (Photos)

CR7, Lewandowski And Neymar Have A Combined 14 Man Of The Match This Season, See How Many Messi Has

30 minutes ago

107 🔥

CR7, Lewandowski And Neymar Have A Combined 14 Man Of The Match This Season, See How Many Messi Has

Tribute To Late Broadcaster, Sadiq Daba

1 hours ago

8 🔥

Tribute To Late Broadcaster, Sadiq Daba

Mercy Aigbe, Moyo Lawal Stun In A Beautiful Outfit, Show Off Dancing Steps (Photos)

1 hours ago

31 🔥

Mercy Aigbe, Moyo Lawal Stun In A Beautiful Outfit, Show Off Dancing Steps (Photos)

All Men In Suits As Actress Adesua Etomi's Brother-in-law Married Love Of His Life.

1 hours ago

907 🔥

All Men In Suits As Actress Adesua Etomi's Brother-in-law Married Love Of His Life.

Actress Nkechi Blessing Under Fire From Fans For Posting This on Instagram.

1 hours ago

1303 🔥

Actress Nkechi Blessing Under Fire From Fans For Posting This on Instagram.

Beautiful Photos Of "Mummy Wa" The Actress Who Acts Like An Old Woman In "Mr Macaroni" Comedy Skit

1 hours ago

114 🔥

Beautiful Photos Of

COMMENTS

View all comments