Opera News

Opera News App

The Eight Tallest Wrestlers in WWE History: No 3 is a Nigerian

Kamsiwritesss
By Kamsiwritesss | self meida writer
Published 22 days ago - 3863 views

We do not want to talk about the strongest wrestlers today. Or the wrestlers with the most championship titles. Today, we just want to focus on the tallest wrestlers in the history of the WWE.

1.

Birth Name: Jorge Gonzalez

Ring Name: Giant Gonzalez

This wrestler was stood at about 8ft tall. He is not much remebered by wrestling fans because his time in the WWE was momentary, however his bout with The Undertaker stands out.

2.

Birth Name: Andre Rene Rousimoff

Ring Name: Andre the Giant

Standing at 7 ft 4, Andre the Giant had a lot of memorable moments in the world of wrestling, including his famous showdown with Hulk Hogan.

3. 

Birth Name: Jordan Omogbehin

Ring Name: Giant Omo

Standing at 7 ft 3, Giant Omo is the tallest living wrestler. He is signed to the WWE, where he is famous as AJ Style's bodyguard.

4.

Birth Name: Paulo Cesar da Silva

Ring Name: Giant Silva

Giant Silva, who stood at about 7 ft 2 tall, may not be remembered much by WWE fans, however he had a number of interesting matches in WWE.

5. 

Birth Name: Dalip Singh Rana

Ring Name: The Great Khali

This 7 ft 1 tall wrestler is from India. He had a great moment in WWE when he newly came on the scene, defeating the Undertaker.

6.

Birth Name: Paul Wight

Ring Name: Big Show

This 7 ft tall wrestler is one of the most famous names in the world of professional wrestling. He is famous for his bouts with the likes of John Cena, Mark Henry, Hulk Hogan and The Great Khali.

7.

Birth Name: Glenn Thomas Jacobs

Ring Name: Kane

Standing at 7ft tall, Kane was famous for forming the Brothers of Destruction partnership with The Undertaker. He had a number of memorable fights with Goldberg, The Rock, Brock Lesnar and many others.

8.

Birth Name: William Morrissey

Ring Name: Big Cass

He was born in August 1986. He stands at 7 ft tall and has performed under other ring names apart from Bigg Cass.

Content created and supplied by: Kamsiwritesss (via Opera News )

Opera News is a free to use platform and the views and opinions expressed herein are solely those of the author and do not represent, reflect or express the views of Opera News. Any/all written content and images displayed are provided by the blogger/author, appear herein as submitted by the blogger/author and are unedited by Opera News. Opera News does not consent to nor does it condone the posting of any content that violates the rights (including the copyrights) of any third party, nor content that may malign, inter alia, any religion, ethnic group, organization, gender, company, or individual. Opera News furthermore does not condone the use of our platform for the purposes encouraging/endorsing hate speech, violation of human rights and/or utterances of a defamatory nature. If the content contained herein violates any of your rights, including those of copyright, and/or violates any the above mentioned factors, you are requested to immediately notify us using via the following email address operanews-external(at)opera.com and/or report the article using the available reporting functionality built into our Platform

YOU MAY LIKE

30 Eye Popping Cord Lace Styles Every Mother Should Rock On Mothering Sunday

7 minutes ago

4 🔥

30 Eye Popping Cord Lace Styles Every Mother Should Rock On Mothering Sunday

Check Out The Current Progress Of The Ebonyi State International Airport. (Photos)

20 minutes ago

69 🔥

Check Out The Current Progress Of The Ebonyi State International Airport. (Photos)

After This Lady Said She Is On Her Way to Meet Davido In Atlanta, See How Davido Responded Back

21 minutes ago

619 🔥

After This Lady Said She Is On Her Way to Meet Davido In Atlanta, See How Davido Responded Back

5 common kitchen hazards and how to avoid them

45 minutes ago

10 🔥

5 common kitchen hazards and how to avoid them

Wizkid Is Free Minded - Man Says As Wizkid Was Seen Dancing to Davido's Song

46 minutes ago

250 🔥

Wizkid Is Free Minded - Man Says As Wizkid Was Seen Dancing to Davido's Song

See Another Awesome Fishing Technique By These Fishermen After They Drilled Through The Ice (Video)

49 minutes ago

91 🔥

See Another Awesome Fishing Technique By These Fishermen After They Drilled Through The Ice (Video)

Meet Belial The King Of The Worthless Demons

58 minutes ago

47 🔥

Meet Belial The King Of The Worthless Demons

Take Note Of This If You Have Master In English Language, Countries To Teach English For More Money

1 hours ago

5 🔥

Take Note Of This If You Have Master In English Language, Countries To Teach English For More Money

Opinion: If The Northern Food Diversion Continues, The Southern Will Cry And Beg On Knees

1 hours ago

72 🔥

Opinion: If The Northern Food Diversion Continues, The Southern Will Cry And Beg On Knees

Photos Of Lorraine, The Hot Botswana Model

1 hours ago

817 🔥

Photos Of Lorraine, The Hot Botswana Model

COMMENTS